Team | Cachar Cancer Hospital and Research Centre

Administration

Dr. R. Ravi Kannan
Director
Dr. Ritesh Tapkire
Deputy Director
Mr. Kalyan Kr. Chakraborty
Chief Administrative Officer
Mr. Debabrata Dutta
Administrative Officer
Mr. Tapan Kumar Roy
Office Assistant
Ms. Sarita Chhetri
Nursing Supervisor
Ms. Shila Kuri
Deputy Nursing Supervisor

Finance

Mr. Rajib Dey
Chief Financial Officer
Ms. Lanjai Rongmei
Accountant
Mr. Anjan Das
Accountant
Mr. Shymal Kanti Das
Account Assistant
Mr. Somnath Ghosh
Store I/C
Mr. Lanthailung Rongmei
Store Keeper

Preventive Oncology

Dr. Subhadra Goala
Medical Officer (ICMR)
Ms. Kannan Singha
Community Health Nurse
Ms. Pinki Rabidas
Community Health Nurse
Ms. Bappi Nunia
Community Health Nurse
Ms. Rakhi Singha
Community Health Nurse
Ms. Rekha Tanti
Community Health Nurse
Ms. Lakhi Das
Community Health Nurse
Ms. Sushmita Dey
Community Health Nurse
Mr. John Kabui
Data Entry Operator

Pathology

Dr. Anuradha Talukdar
Head of the Department
Dr. Manoj Kumar Deka
Pathologist (Part-Time)
Mr. Bidya Mohan Singh
Technician (I/C)
Mr. Pannar Hussain Barbhuiya
Technician
Mr. Deben Singha
Technician
Mr. Kiran Poddar
Technician
Mr. Sipon Ahmed Laskar
Technician
Mr. Guddu Bhattacherjee
Technician
Mr. Prantush Saikia
Technician
Mr. Abadur Rahman
Technician
Mr. Faruk Ahmed
Technician
Ms. Sushmita Das
Technician
Ms. Forida Begum Barbhuiya
Technician
Ms. Abida Khanam Barbhuiya
Technician
Mr. Pritam Das
Lab Attendant
Ms. Lili Barman
Phlebotomist
Mr. Vicky Sinha
Data Entry Operator

Radiology

Dr. Piyal Nag
Consultant Radiologist
Mr. Purnendu Deb Roy
Radiographer & CT Technologist (I/C)
Mr. Pritam Majumdar
CT Technologist
Ms. Ranjita Singha
Radiology Assistant
Ms. Gairanliu Rongmei
Radiology Assistant
Ms. Y. Naobi Singha
Radiology Nurse
Ms. Shilara Begam Laskar
Radiology Nurse
Ms. Joymoti Roy
Radiology Nurse

Medical Oncology

Dr. K. P. Chakraborty
Head of the Department (Honorary)
Ms. Shyamolata Singha
Nursing Supervisor
Ms. Rumona Yeasmin Laskar
Staff Nurse
Ms. Priya Das
Staff Nurse
Ms. Gaiguimei Rongmei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Janata Tripura
Staff Nurse
Ms. Merry Lalrimawi
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Anima Singha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Ranjita Singha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Bapi Begum Barbhuiya
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Puja Nath
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Dipali Halam
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Champa Rani Debnath
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Niva Rani Das
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Sushmita Kairi
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Mabem Singha
Nursing Assistant
Mr. Dip Bhowmik
Ward Co-ordinator
Ms. Jarina Begum Laskar
Out Patient Clinic Nurse

Surgical Oncology

Dr. Ritesh Tapkire
Head of the department and M.S.Kalyani Ammal Chair
Dr. R. Ravi Kannan
Surgical Oncologist
Dr. Poulome Mukherjee
Surgical Oncologist
Dr. Kapil Malik
Senior Resident
Dr. Rayhan Mazumdar
Anaesthesiologist
Dr. Gowtham Srungavarapu
Association of Oral and Maxillo-Facial Surgeons of India (AOMSI) Fellow
Dr. Talagadadeevi V S S K Bharath
Association of Oral and Maxillo-Facial Surgeons of India (AOMSI) Fellow
Dr. S. Vijayakanth
Association of Oral and Maxillo-Facial Surgeons of India (AOMSI) Fellow
Ms. Lalthlirkim Hmar
Operation Theatre Staff Nurse
Mr. Sourab Deb
Operation Theatre Staff Nurse
Ms. Anchala Reang
Operation Theatre Staff Nurse
Ms. Salomi Changsen
Operation Theatre Staff Nurse
Ms. Genevi Hmar
Operation Theatre Staff Nurse
Ms. Sarita Devi Chettri
Operation Theatre Staff Nurse
Ms. Manisha Sharma
Operation Theatre Staff Nurse
Mr. Biplab Bijay Dey
Anaesthesia Technician
Ms. M. Nongalei Singha
Anaesthesia Technician
Ms. Binota Singha
Anaesthesia Technician
Mr. Babuchum Rongmei
Operation Theatre Assistant
Ms. Elizabeth Lhaineithm
Operation Theatre Assistant
Ms. Bem Tombi Singha
Operation Theatre Assistant
Ms. Daina Rongmei
Operation Theatre Assistant
Mr. Abuan Kamei
Endoscopy Technician
Mr. Nungshitomba Singha
Endoscopy Technician
Ms. Lila Deb
Endoscopy Nurse
Ms. Lalnunnei Hmar
Out Patient Clinic Nurse
Ms. Chanda Rajbhor
Out Patient Clinic Nurse
Ms. Shanti Nath
Out Patient Clinic Nurse
Ms. Gouri Roy
Out Patient Clinic Nurse
Mr. Rohit Das
Physician Assistant
Mr. Jomum Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Mr. Jony Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Dimthouliu
General Duty Attendant

Intensive Care Unit (ICU) - Nursing Staff

Ms. H Ruby Lalpui
Nursing Supervisor
Ms. Khangamliu Gangmei
Staff Nurse
Mr. Chuthak Rai Reang
Staff Nurse
Ms. AB Silahliu
Staff Nurse
Mr. Samir Saha
Staff Nurse
Ms. Lily Lalparmawi
Staff Nurse
Ms. Geneviv Hmar
Staff Nurse
Ms. Thatvuri Darnei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Gaithaochuiliu
Staff Nurse
Ms. Gaipuiliu Rongmei
Staff Nurse
Ms. K Gaipuijei Rongmei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Lungkimliu Gangmei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Jayanta Debnath
Staff Nurse
Ms. Sari Lalnunfel Khobung
Staff Nurse
Ms. Khamneikip Kharam
Staff Nurse
Ms. Jenny Kamei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Madhu Das
Staff Nurse
Ms. Thiyam Jenny Devi
Staff Nurse
Ms. Panmei Ajen Rongmei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Sarah Gengmei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Mampy Das
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Kh.Manimala Devi
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Azima Begum Laskar
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Anjali Gurung
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Mira Rabi Das
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Himani Das
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Lanbiliu Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Pibiliu Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Jutika Singha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Moushami Biswas
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Amit Kr Goala
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Bishali Das
Nursing Assistant
Mr. Sahil Uddin Barbhuiya
Ward Co-ordinator

Post Operative Ward - Nursing Staff

Ms. Priscilla Lalthanzo Lungtau
Nursing Supervisor
Ms. Rose Zodingpui
Staff Nurse
Ms. Phunjikliu Kamei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Priya Kabui
Staff Nurse
Ms. Simran Baremron
Staff Nurse
Ms. Maku Teshilthang
Staff Nurse
Ms. Posmi Reang
Staff Nurse
Ms. Kimneichong Sungte
Staff Nurse
Ms. Lhingneilam Chongloi
Staff Nurse
Ms. Monowara Begum Laska
Staff Nurse
Ms. Nusaiba Mahin Aktar Choudhury
Staff Nurse
Ms. Kadum Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Nemjoulhing
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Sangita Sen
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Debolina Bhattacharjee
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Priya Roy
Nursing Assistant
Mr. Rajesh Nath
Nursing Assistant
Ms. M Rotna Devi
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Sonia Chanu
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Khambirai Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Bebilata Chanu
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Barnali Roy
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Vanlaichun Halam
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Anita Das
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Anala Rajbongshi
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Bhagyalipi Das
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Lucky Begum Barbhuiya
Ward Co-ordinator

High Dependency Unit (HDU) - Nursing Staff

Ms. Themei Kamei
Nursing Supervisor
Ms. Gaiguiliu
Staff Nurse
Ms. Nibedita Debbarma
Staff Nurse
Ms. Thuipi Gondamei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Athuan Maringmei
Staff Nurse
Mr. Birbahu Debbarma
Staff Nurse
Ms. Gaithaochuiliu
Staff Nurse
Ms. Sonia Rongmei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Siempuitling
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Mercy Lalsiempui Hekte
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Madhumita Chanda
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Mary Jones
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Y Thoi Thoi Singha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. N Kumhalambi Devi
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Lhingneithem Touthang
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Lucky Rani Shil
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Sahina Begum
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Boby Rani Das
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Mitali Dey
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Tapashree Nath
Nursing Assistant
Ms. N. Dibiya Devi
Nursing Assistant
Ms. L Nandita Singha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Priyanka Deb
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Premila Singha
Nursing Assistant
Gailuan Rongmei
Ward Co-ordinator

Isolation Ward – Nursing Staff

Ms. Khuna Kamei
Nursing Supervisor
Ms. Chandrasri Tripura
Staff Nurse
Ms. Marthaliu Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Pia Nath
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Bebilata Chanu
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Baby Malakar
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Powluan Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Priyanka Das
Nursing Assistant

Radiation Oncology

Dr. Gopal Datta
Head of the Department
Dr. R. Ravichandran
Medical Physicist & RSO
Ms. Bandana Barman
Medical Physicist
Mr. Tarani Mondal
Medical Physicist
Mr. Soumya Brata Deb
Dosimetrist
Ms. Lamlynti Dkhar
Chief Radiation Technologist
Ms. Jirina Das
Radiotherapy Technologist
Mr. Mrinal Roy
Radiotherapy Technologist
Mr. Ranendra Saharia
Radiotherapy Technologist
Mr. Mantu Kundu
Radiotherapy Technologist
Ms. Bipasha Ghosh
Radiotherapy Technologist
Ms. Bithika Dey
Radiotherapy Nurse
Ms. Rajia Begum
Radiotherapy Nurse
Ms. Pallabi Debnath
Radiotherapy Nurse

Pain and Palliative Care

Dr. H. M. Iqbal Bahar
Head of the Department
Ms. Kamei Lukhonliu Rongmei
Nursing Supervisor
Ms. Kasingliu Dahengmei
Nursing Supervisor
Ms. Lalnipui Hekte
Staff Nurse
Ms. L Omita Meetei
Staff Nurse
Ms. Hamte Tripura
Staff Nurse
Ms. Shilpi Rani Nath
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Biva Thapa
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Sabitri Rai
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Achun Kabui
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Damayanti Singha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Sunibala Singha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Rima Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Luhon Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Kanglalembi Devi
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Barnali Roy
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Sangita Debnath
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Gailin Liu Rongmei
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Monika Doley
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Papiya Nath
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Bandana Sinha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Banty Singha
Nursing Assistant
Ms. Chitralekha Rajbongshi
Out Patient Clinic Nurse
Mr. Pritam Nath
Community Health Worker for Home Care
Mr. Rupak Das
Community Health Worker for Home Care
Mr. Mukul Shaw
Community Health Worker for Home Care
Mr. Muzakkir Hussain Mazumder
Community Health Worker for Home Care
Mr. Bidhayajuti Das
Community Health Worker for Home Care
Mr. Saribul Hassan
Community Health Worker for Home Care
Mr. Debajit Nath
Community Health Worker for Home Care
Mr. Biplop Nath
Community Health Worker for Home Care

Molecular Oncology

Dr. Rajeev Kumar
Head & Scientist E
Dr. Litika Vermani
Scientist C
Ms. Sriyeta Chakraborty
Junior Research Fellow
Mr. Amal Dhar
Lab Assistant

Microbiology

Mr. Surajit Chanda
Technologist and Lab (I/C)
Th. Imanual Singha
Lab Assistant

Diet and Nutritional Science

Mr. Dibyendu Sharma
Clinical Nutritionist

College of Nursing

Ms. Musfia Khatun
Principal (I/C) in Nursing education
Ms. Leitam Melory Devi
Nursing Tutor

Dental Surgery

Dr. Abhishek Sarkar
Dental Surgeon
Dr. Suman Ghosh
Dental Surgeon
Mr. Kiran Pow Rongmei
Dental Surgery Assistant
Ms. Manju Deb
Dental Surgery & Endoscopy Nurse

Physiotherapy

Ms. GolmeiChingkhu Rongmei
Physiotherapist
Ms. Gita Kour
Physiotherapy Assistant
Ms. Gaigungliu Rongmei
Physiotherapy Assistant
Mr. Apurba Chanda
Physiotherapy Assistant
Ms. Pauzuan Rongmei
Physiotherapy Assistant

Pharmacy

Mr. Debabrata Dutta
Pharmacist (I/C)
Mr. Phanjaubam Nirmal Singha
Pharmacist
Ms. Rita Rani Das
Pharmacist Assistant
Mr. Bimalendu Bhattacharjee
Pharmacist Assistant
Mr. Satyajit Nath
Pharmacist Assistant
Mr. Pritam Kanti Das
Pharmacist Assistant

Blood Transfusion Medicine

Mr. Ansar Ahmed Laskar
Technical Supervisor
Mr. Jewel Laskar
Technician
Ms. Yanifa Yasmin Barbhuiya
Technician
Mr. Pritam Nath
Data Entry Operator

Information Technology

Mr. Abhijit Nath
Head of the Department
Mr. Partha Pratim Sarma
System Administrator
Ms. Bina Sutradhar
Software Programmer

Epidemiology & Tumour Registry

Ms. Gayatree Roy
Registry Officer (I/C)
Mr. Sagar Deep Chakraborty
Out Patient Facility Supervisor
Mr. Sanjib Sutradhar
Data Abstractor cum field Investigator
Mr. Nabarun Chakraborty
Data Entry Operator
Mr. Ajitesh Deb
Registration and Reception staff
Ms. Anamika Chakraborty
Registration and Reception staff
Mr. Bijoy Pow Rongmei
Registration and Reception staff
Ms. Suma Biswas
Registration and Reception staff
Mr. Bisak Deb
Registration and Reception staff
Ms. Rupashree Mazumdar
Registration and Reception staff
Mr. Premjit Kurmi
Registration and Reception staff
Mr. Sandip Kumar Dhar
Tumour Registry Attendant
Mr. Subash Kurmi
Tumour Registry Attendant
Mr. Rajdeep Nath
Tumour Registry Attendant
Mr. Rajesh Rabidas
Tumour Registry Attendant
Mr. Gopal Das
Tumour Registry Attendant

Resource Management

Mr. Arunabha Bhattacharjee
Resource Manager
Ms. Noorzahan Begom
Resource Assistant
Ms. Roveena Sinha
Resource Assistant
Mr. Premjit Singha
Resource Assistant
Mr. Jayed Aktar Mazumdar
Resource Assistant

Social Work

Ms. Farhana Yasmin Laskar
Medical Social Worker
Ms. S Thoibisana Singha
Medical Social Worker
Ms. Mautushi Das
Medical Social Worker
Mr. Sahidul Islam Barbhuiya
Medical Social Worker
Ms. Parbin Sultana Laskar
Medical Social Worker
Mr. Rahul Baishnab
Medical Social Worker

BIRAC Project

Ms. Bithika Sarkar
Clinical Trial Coordinator
Ms. Anbarasi Palanisamy
Clinical Trial Coordinator
Ms. Sabina Suhel Choudhury
Research Nurse
Ms. Tasmin Ara Barbhuiya
Research Nurse
Ms. Archana Begum Laskar
Data Entry Operator
Ms. Saheli Deb
Pharmacist

Resource Mobilization

Ms. Dharshana R
Project Officer

Maintenance and Support Services

Mr. Jenthai Rongmei
Electrician
Mr. Ashok Rabidas
Electrician
Mr. Dipu Das
Plumber
Mr. Sanjay Dusad
Plumber
Mr. Bibash Sutradhar
Carpenter
Mr. Rabijul Ali Laskar
Mason
Mr. Anil Singh
Ambulance Driver
Mr. Ajay Singha
Ambulance Driver
Mr. Mohan Bakti
Gardener
Mr. Izaz Ahmed Laskar
Gardener
Mr. Ranjit Rabidas
Gardener
Mr. Sanjib Dusad
Gardener
Mr. Mihir Das
Kitchen Supervisor
Mr. Narayan Roy
Kitchen Supervisor
Mr. Nikhil Kanta Singha
Kitchen Supervisor
Mr. Satyajit Suklabaidhya
Cook
Ms. Biba Das (Jr)
Cook
Mr. Thuingamlong Kamei
Cook
Mr. G. Rajib Rongmei
Cook
Ms. Lolita Rabidas
Cook
Ms. Chandana Rani Das
Cook
Mr. Lungsing Rongmei
Cook
Ms. Fulmati Rabidas
Cook
Ms. Joymoti Rabidas
Cook
Mr. Nayan Mal
Cook
Mr. Prem Rabidas
Cook
Mr. Barun Singh
Cook
Mr. Sambhu Rabidas
Hospital Security Staff
Mr. Limpow Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Mr. Nikhil Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Mr. Powrai Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Mr. Saddam Hussain Laskar
General Duty Attendant
Mr. Sagar Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Mr. Diamond Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Lakshmi Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Rina Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Rina Rabidas (Jr)
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Bagabati Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Shanti Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Mira Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Huailu Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Khelui Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Parvati Deb
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Dimthoulu Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Rinku Dey
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Kagui Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Mitali Das
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Anjali Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Sheli Das
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Saraswati Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Moni Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Pompi Ranidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Jhumi Rabidas
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Tara Ree
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Rina Rani Das
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Mitu Das
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Dipti Das
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Chandha Deb Nath
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Salima Begum Laskar
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Suma Suklabaidya
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Pinki Rani Barbhuiya
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Anjali Robidas (Jr)
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Ripona Begum Mazumdar
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Saina Begam Mazumdar
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Hasina Begam Barbhuia
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Shanto Das
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Farida Begum
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Pinki Begum
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Rupu Deb
General Duty Attendant
Mr. Sunny Namasudra
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Joumumnai Rongmei
General Duty Attendant
Ms. Poulin Rongmei
General Duty Attendant

Honorary Consultants

Dr. K. K. Das
General Surgeon
Dr. Pronoy Nath
Gynaecologist
Dr. Subrata Paul
ENT Specialist
Dr. S. K. Nandi Purkayastha
Orthopaedic Surgeon